Sports

Our athletic department provides a fun, supportive, and positive environment for scholar-athletes. Sports at BELIEVE are growing! We hope you’ll join us in supporting the Cyclones!

Volleyball

Lady Cyclones Volleyball Schedule | 2022-2023 School Year

GameDateTime (EST)
AWAY @ MTI – School of KnowledgeTuesday, August 23rd6:00 PM
HOME vs Thrival Indy AcademyThursday, August 25th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Eman SchoolWednesday, August 31st6:00 PM
AWAY @ Rooted School – IndianapolisThursday, September 1st,6:00 PM
AWAY @ Thrival Indy AcademyWednesday, September 7th6:00 PM
HOME vs Eman SchoolTuesday, September 13th6:00 PM
HOME vs MTI – School of KnowledgeThursday, September 15th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Indiana Math & Science Academy NorthMonday, September 19th6:00 PM
HOME vs Riverside High SchoolThursday, September 22nd6:00 PM
HOME vs Rooted School – IndianapolisThursday, September 29th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Charles A Tindley Accelerated SchoolThursday, October 6th6:00 PM

Girls Basketball

BELIEVE Girls Basketball Schedule Schedule | 2022-2023 School Year

GameDateTime (EST)
HOME vs Thrival Indy AcademyTuesday, November 1st6:00 PM
HOME vs Eman SchoolThursday, November 10th6:00 PM
HOME vs KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolThursday, November 17th6:00 PM
AWAY vs MTI – School of KnowledgeSaturday, November 19th1:00 PM
HOME vs Indiana Math & Science Academy NorthTuesday, November 29th6:00 PM
HOME vs MTI – School of KnowledgeThursday, December 1st6:00 PM
AWAY @ Rooted School – IndianapolisFriday, December 9th6:00 PM
HOME vs James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership AcademyTuesday, December 13th6:00 PM
HOME vs Purdue Polytechnic High SchoolThursday, December 15th6:00 PM
HOME vs Rooted School – IndianapolisTuesday, December 20th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Eman SchoolThursday, January 5th6:00 PM
AWAY @ KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolTuesday, January 10th6:00 PM
HOME vs Lawrence Central High SchoolThursday, January 12th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Union Jr-Sr High School – ModocFriday, January 13th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Covenant Christian High SchoolFriday, January 20th6:00 PM
HOME vs James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership AcademyMonday, January 23rd6:00 PM

Boys Basketball

BELIEVE Boys Basketball Schedule | 2022-2023 School Year

GameDateTime (EST)
AWAY @ Indiana School for the DeafTuesday, November 15th6:00 PM
AWAY @ KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolThursday, November 17th7:30 PM
AWAY @ MTI School of KnowledgeSaturday, November 19th3:00 PM
HOME vs Eman SchoolTuesday, November 29th6:00 PM
HOME vs MTI – School of KnowledgeThursday, December 1st7:30 PM
AWAY @ Rooted School – IndianapolisFriday, December 9th7:30 PM
HOME vs James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership AcademyTuesday, December 13th7:30 PM
HOME vs Rooted School – IndianapolisTuesday, December 20th7:30 PM
AWAY @ Eman High SchoolThursday, January 5th7:30 PM
AWAY @ Union High SchoolFriday, January 13th7:30 PM
AWAY @ James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership AcademyMonday, January 23rd7:30 PM
HOME vs KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolTuesday, January 31st6:00 PM
AWAY @ Geo Next GenerationFriday, February 10th6:00 PM

Cheer & Dance

BELIEVE Cheer & Dance Schedule | 2022-2023 School Year

GameDateTime (EST)
AWAY @ Indiana School for the DeafTuesday, November 15th6:00 PM
AWAY @ KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolThursday, November 17th7:30 PM
AWAY @ MTI School of KnowledgeSaturday, November 19th3:00 PM
HOME vs Eman SchoolTuesday, November 29th6:00 PM
HOME vs MTI – School of KnowledgeThursday, December 1st7:30 PM
AWAY @ Rooted School – IndianapolisFriday, December 9th7:30 PM
HOME vs James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership AcademyTuesday, December 13th7:30 PM
HOME vs Rooted School – IndianapolisTuesday, December 20th7:30 PM
AWAY @ Eman High SchoolThursday, January 5th7:30 PM
AWAY @ Union High SchoolFriday, January 13th7:30 PM
AWAY @ James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership AcademyMonday, January 23rd7:30 PM
HOME vs KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolTuesday, January 31st6:00 PM
AWAY @ Geo Next GenerationFriday, February 10th6:00 PM

Soccer

BELIEVE Co-ED Soccer Schedule | 2022-2023

GameDateTime (EST)
AWAY @ Bishop ChatardTuesday, August 16th6:00 PM
MTI – School of KnowledgeThursday, August 25th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Eman SchoolTuesday, August 30th6:00 PM
AWAY @ James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership AcademyThursday, September 1st6:00 PM
AWAY @ MTI – School of KnowledgeTuesday, September 6th6:00 PM
AWAY @ Riverside High SchoolFriday, September 9th6:00 PM
AWAY @ KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolThursday, September 15th5:30 PM
AWAY @ Eman SchoolTuesday, September 27th6:00 PM
AWAY @ MTI – School of KnowledgeTuesday, October 4th6:00 PM
AWAY @ KIPP Indy Legacy High SchoolThursday, October 6th5:30 PM

IHSAA and Physical Forms